PFF
COLLECTIONS

AGGREGATE STATES OF MATTERS 26 August
Wednesday 26-08-2020
time 15:45
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Rosa Barba
Peru/Germany 2019 , 21’
THICK AIR 26 August
Wednesday 26-08-2020
time 15:30
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Stefano Miraglia
France/Italy 2020 , 14’
MATINÉE 26 AGOSTO 26 August
Wednesday 26-08-2020
time 11:00
Cinema Astra
NATO IL QUATTRO LUGLIO (BORN ON THE FOURTH OF JULY) 25 August
Tuesday 25-08-2020
time 23:45
Arena Cinema Rocca Costanza
Oliver Stone
USA 1989 , 144’
DEATH OF NINTENDO 25 August
Tuesday 25-08-2020
time 21:15
Piazza del Popolo
Raya Martin
USA/Philippines 2020 , 98’
GIORDANO BRUNO 25 August
Tuesday 25-08-2020
time 21:00
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Giuliano Montaldo
Italy 1973 , 123’
IL VIGILE 25 August
Tuesday 25-08-2020
time 21:00
Bagni Agata n.57
Luigi Zampa
Italy 1960 , 104’
A METAMORFOSE DOS PÁSSAROS | THE METAMORPHOSIS OF BIRDS 25 August
Tuesday 25-08-2020
time 17:10
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Catarina Vasconcelos
Portugal 2020 , 111’
TS’ONOT | CENOTE 25 August
Tuesday 25-08-2020
time 15:55
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Oda Kaori
Japan/Mexico 2019 , 74’
NON SI SAZIA L’OCCHIO 25 August
Tuesday 25-08-2020
time 15:30
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Francesco Dongiovanni
Italy 2020 , 22’
MATINÉE 25 AGOSTO 25 August
Tuesday 25-08-2020
time 11:00
Cinema Astra
NEOLOVISMO 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 21:00
Arena Cinema Rocca Costanza
Mike Bruce, Susanna della Sala
Italy/USA 2020 , 76’
QUARANTINE PATH 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 21:30
Arena Cinema Rocca Costanza
Davide Lomma
Italy 2020 , 8’
THE NOSE OR CONSPIRACY OF MAVERICKS 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 21:15
Piazza del Popolo
Andrei Khrzhanovskij
Russia 2020 , 89’
SACCO E VANZETTI 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 21:00
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Giuliano Montaldo
Italy/France 1971 , 111’
LO SCAPOLO 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 21:00
Bagni Agata n.57
Antonio Pietrangeli
Italy/Spain 1955 , 90’
IL N’Y AURA PLUS DE NUIT | THERE WILL BE NO MORE NIGHT 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 17:45
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Eléonore Weber
France 2020 , 75’
SUBJECT TO REVIEW 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 17:05
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Theo Anthony
USA 2019 , 37’
SMARGINATURE (Liberaci dal male) 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 16:25
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Gabriele di Munzio
Italy/France 2020 , 41’
O QUE NÃO SE VÊ | WHAT IS NOT SEEN 24 August
Monday 24-08-2020
time 16:00
Teatro Sperimentale - Sala Grande
Paulo Abreu
Portugal 2020 , 23’
THE BLUES BROTHERS 23 August
Sunday 23-08-2020
time 21:15
Piazza del Popolo
John Landis
USA 1980 , 132’
TIRO AL PICCIONE 23 August
Sunday 23-08-2020
time 21:00
Arena Cinema Rocca Costanza
Giuliano Montaldo
Italy 1961 , 114’
I VITELLONI 23 August
Sunday 23-08-2020
time 21:00
Bagni Agata n.57
Federico Fellini
Italy 1953 , 107’
LUCCICHINI DAPPERTUTTO 22 August
Saturday 22-08-2020
time 21:15
Piazza del Popolo
Anthony Ettorre, Ruben Camillas